club2class is loading...

to use this function javascript must be enabled on your web browser

Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Griffith Challenge Cup 2019

Series Results

Rank: 1 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 80 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
Entrants: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 94 Net Pts: 48
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Entrants: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 101 Net Pts: 55
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (W)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Pete Lawrence, Pete Robson
Gross Pts: 122 Net Pts: 76
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Entrants: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 125 Net Pts: 79
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 132 Net Pts: 86
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs
Gross Pts: 135 Net Pts: 89
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss, Rob Tyrwhitt- Drake
Gross Pts: 145 Net Pts: 99
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 145 Net Pts: 99
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 83
Boat: Sea Mist (S)
Entrants: Phil Chowienczyk, Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 161 Net Pts: 115
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Entrants: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 162 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Gross Pts: 162 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 130
Boat: Ilex (W)
Entrants: Chris Darling
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 123
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 160
Boat: Merlin (P)
Entrants: Susie Alexander, Tina Scott, Felicity Smith
Gross Pts: 176 Net Pts: 130
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Entrants: Alastair Shaw
Gross Pts: 188 Net Pts: 142
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (W)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 194 Net Pts: 148
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Entrants: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart, Chris Froy
Gross Pts: 195 Net Pts: 149
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks, Peter Spall, Malcolm Ogilvy
Gross Pts: 207 Net Pts: 161
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Entrants: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 209 Net Pts: 163
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 71
Boat: Wenda
Helm: Damian Ash
Gross Pts: 210 Net Pts: 164
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
Entrants: Paddy & Justin Smart, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 210 Net Pts: 164
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 154
Boat: Drover (P)
Entrants: Ashley Hatton, Gary Hogg, John Mills
Gross Pts: 216 Net Pts: 170
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 11-May-2019 09:40:00
R2 RACE 1 22-May-2019 14:28:29
R3 RACE 1 01-Jun-2019 15:57:13
R4 RACE 1 22-Jun-2019 12:29:36
R5 RACE CREATED 29 JUN 2019 17:04 29-Jun-2019 09:40:00
R6 RACE 1 06-Jul-2019 09:30:00
R7 RACE 1 14-Jul-2019 06:55:49
R8 RACE CREATED 31 AUG 2019 12:52 31-Aug-2019 09:40:00
R9 RACE 1 21-Sep-2019 09:40:00
R10 RACE 1 28-Sep-2019 09:50:00

back