club2class is loading...

to use this function javascript must be enabled on your web browser

Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

Benson Platter 2019

Series Results

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Entrants: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart, Chris Froy
Gross Pts: 41 Net Pts: 10
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Entrants: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 16
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss, Rob Tyrwhitt- Drake
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 29 Net Pts: 17
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
Entrants: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Entrants: Alastair Shaw
Gross Pts: 54 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 174
Boat: Foxglove
Entrants: Alastair & Jackie Ashford
Gross Pts: 35 Net Pts: 25
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 58
Boat: Madeleine
Entrants: Penny Fulfard, Nigel Budzley
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 26
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 64
Boat: Lightwood
Entrants: Michael O'Donnell, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 48 Net Pts: 28
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (W)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Pete Lawrence, Pete Robson
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 29
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 78
Boat: Fury
Entrants: J.Clark, J.Meawing
Gross Pts: 65 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 172
Boat: Lizz Whizz (S)
Entrants: David Maclean, Ras Turner
Gross Pts: 55 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
Entrants: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Entrants: David Palmer
Gross Pts: 62 Net Pts: 46
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 83
Boat: Sea Mist (S)
Entrants: Phil Chowienczyk, Liz Chowienczyk
Gross Pts: 67 Net Pts: 47
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (W)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Gross Pts: 73 Net Pts: 51
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
Entrants: Paddy & Justin Smart, Steve Lawrence
Gross Pts: 93 Net Pts: 62
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Entrants: Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
Gross Pts: 87 Net Pts: 63
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Gross Pts: 89 Net Pts: 67
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
Entrants: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Gross Pts: 95 Net Pts: 68
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs
Gross Pts: 111 Net Pts: 80
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Entrants: John & Linda Tattersall
Gross Pts: 107 Net Pts: 80
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 165
Boat: Tortoise
Entrants: Brian Harding, Matt Holmes, Derek Priestly
Gross Pts: 105 Net Pts: 82
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 160
Boat: Merlin (P)
Entrants: Susie Alexander, Tina Scott, Felicity Smith
Gross Pts: 112 Net Pts: 86
Race Results:
Rank: 25 Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Gross Pts: 115 Net Pts: 87
Race Results:
Rank: 26 Sail#: 129
Boat: Vixen (P)
Entrants: Tony Norrington, Ian Hislop, Joe Kerridge, Gerald Cheyne
Gross Pts: 115 Net Pts: 88
Race Results:
Rank: 27 Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Entrants: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Gross Pts: 120 Net Pts: 93
Race Results:
Rank: 28 Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Gross Pts: 126 Net Pts: 97
Race Results:
Rank: 29 Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks, Peter Spall, Malcolm Ogilvy
Gross Pts: 124 Net Pts: 98
Race Results:
Rank: 30 Sail#: 154
Boat: Drover (P)
Entrants: Ashley Hatton, Gary Hogg, John Mills
Gross Pts: 150 Net Pts: 119
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 17-Jun-2019 10:50:00
R2 RACE CREATED 18 JUN 2019 16:57 18-Jun-2019 11:31:00
R3 RACE CREATED 19 JUN 2019 16:47 19-Jun-2019 13:21:00
R4 RACE 4 20-Jun-2019 15:07:33
R5 RACE 5 21-Jun-2019 16:06:20

back