Itchenor Sailing Club

Sunbeam Class

V1

Series Results

Last scored Sat 14-Sep-2019 16:44 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 16. Discards: 4. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: ISC Cup Races. Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Danny
Sailors: R Wickens
Gross Pts: 89 Net Pts: 89
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 14
Boat: Jabberwocky
Sailors: M Weston
Gross Pts: 64 Net Pts: 64
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 46
Boat: Spray
Sailors: A Stannah
Gross Pts: 56 Net Pts: 56
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 41
Boat: Fleury
Sailors: J Burnie, C Burnie
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 25
Boat: Query
Sailors: T Hill
Gross Pts: 44 Net Pts: 44
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 36
Boat: Melody
Sailors: J Hornby, J Tanner, P Tanner
Gross Pts: 43 Net Pts: 43
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 61
Boat: Betty
Sailors: r richardson, P Taylor, A Taylor
Gross Pts: 40 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 68
Boat: Sky
Sailors: O Gilchrist, B Wickens
Gross Pts: 37 Net Pts: 37
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 33
Boat: Symphony
Sailors: R Eastwood, J Robinson
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 47
Boat: Kitty
Helm: Simon Perkins
Crew: Ian Stobie
Owner: Simon Perkins
Gross Pts: 30 Net Pts: 30
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 42
Boat: Penny
Sailors: J Money, R Pearson, S Pearson
Gross Pts: 24 Net Pts: 24
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 18
Boat: Polly
Sailors: N Leach, S O'Hea
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 12
Boat: Argosy
Sailors: T Saunders, J Saunders
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 11
Boat: Harmony
Sailors: D O'Kelly
Gross Pts: 19 Net Pts: 19
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 64
Boat: Maisy
Sailors: P Goddard, S Smith
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 66
Boat: Molly
Sailors: R Stephens, T Webster
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 27
Boat: Jenny
Sailors: P Ingham
Gross Pts: 13 Net Pts: 13
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 13
Boat: Bryony
Sailors: W Bodey
Gross Pts: 12 Net Pts: 12
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 28
Boat: Why
Sailors: R Eggleton, J Rippin
Gross Pts: 7 Net Pts: 7
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 17
Boat: Comedy
Sailors: B Sampson
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 6
Boat: Little Lady
Sailors: G Palmer
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 43
Boat: Honey
Sailors: G Colbourne, A Colbourne, C Maclean
Gross Pts: 5 Net Pts: 5
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 30
Boat: Emily
Sailors: M Glaister
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 16
Boat: Mystery
Sailors: V Williams, A Williams
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 1
Boat: Dainty
Sailors: M Hollis, P Nicholson
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 06-Apr-2019 13:20:00
R2 RACE 2 13-Apr-2019 13:20:00
R3 RACE 3 19-Apr-2019 15:16:07
R4 RACE 1 20-Apr-2019 16:07:52
R5 RACE 1 11-May-2019 13:20:00
R6 RACE 2 25-May-2019 15:41:22
R7 RACE 1 01-Jun-2019 16:00:12
R8 RACE 1 15-Jun-2019 11:42:29
R9 RACE 1 29-Jun-2019 15:56:50
R10 RACE CREATED 13 JUL 2019 17:44 13-Jul-2019 13:25:00
R11 RACE 1 03-Aug-2019 13:30:00
R12 RACE 1 17-Aug-2019 15:52:27
R13 RACE 1 24-Aug-2019 13:20:00
R14 RACE CREATED 31 AUG 2019 16:20 31-Aug-2019 13:20:00
R15 RACE 1 07-Sep-2019 16:12:22
R16 RACE 1 14-Sep-2019 15:43:30

back