Itchenor Sailing Club

Sunbeam Class

V2

Series Results

Last scored Sun 15-Sep-2019 16:53 as provisional. Red scores are discarded.

Sailed: 20. Discards: 4. Competitors: 24. Scoring System: ISC Cup Races. Rating System: 1 Design.

Scroll down for a key to races

Rank: 1 Sail#: 26
Boat: Danny
Sailors: R Wickens
Gross Pts: 75 Net Pts: 75
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 14
Boat: Jabberwocky
Sailors: M Weston
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 25
Boat: Query
Sailors: T Hill
Gross Pts: 74 Net Pts: 74
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 61
Boat: Betty
Sailors: r richardson, P Taylor, A Taylor
Gross Pts: 57 Net Pts: 57
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 36
Boat: Melody
Sailors: J Hornby, J Tanner, P Tanner
Gross Pts: 34 Net Pts: 34
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 41
Boat: Fleury
Sailors: J Burnie, C Burnie
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 42
Boat: Penny
Sailors: J Money, R Pearson, S Pearson
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 68
Boat: Sky
Sailors: O Gilchrist, B Wickens
Gross Pts: 31 Net Pts: 31
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 46
Boat: Spray
Sailors: A Stannah
Gross Pts: 22 Net Pts: 22
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 32
Boat: Romany
Sailors: P Raftery, N Robertson, T Wright
Gross Pts: 20 Net Pts: 20
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 6
Boat: Little Lady
Sailors: G Palmer
Gross Pts: 18 Net Pts: 18
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 11
Boat: Harmony
Sailors: D O'Kelly
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 12
Boat: Argosy
Sailors: T Saunders, J Saunders
Gross Pts: 15 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 47
Boat: Kitty
Helm: Simon Perkins
Crew: Ian Stobie
Owner: Simon Perkins
Gross Pts: 14 Net Pts: 14
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 18
Boat: Polly
Sailors: N Leach, S O'Hea
Gross Pts: 11 Net Pts: 11
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 64
Boat: Maisy
Sailors: P Goddard, S Smith
Gross Pts: 9 Net Pts: 9
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 27
Boat: Jenny
Sailors: P Ingham
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 66
Boat: Molly
Sailors: R Stephens, T Webster
Gross Pts: 8 Net Pts: 8
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 1
Boat: Dainty
Sailors: M Hollis, P Nicholson
Gross Pts: 6 Net Pts: 6
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 70
Gross Pts: 3 Net Pts: 3
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 33
Boat: Symphony
Sailors: R Eastwood, J Robinson
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 22 Sail#: 13
Boat: Bryony
Sailors: W Bodey
Gross Pts: 2 Net Pts: 2
Race Results:
Rank: 23 Sail#: 43
Boat: Honey
Sailors: G Colbourne, A Colbourne, C Maclean
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:
Rank: 24 Sail#: 17
Boat: Comedy
Sailors: B Sampson
Gross Pts: 1 Net Pts: 1
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE 1 14-Apr-2019 09:40:00
R2 RACE 1 21-Apr-2019 09:40:00
R3 RACE CREATED 22 APR 2019 13:33 22-Apr-2019 12:33:52
R4 RACE 1 28-Apr-2019 09:30:00
R5 RACE 1 05-May-2019 09:30:00
R6 RACE 2 05-May-2019 11:56:00
R7 RACE CREATED 06 MAY 2019 14:02 06-May-2019 13:02:15
R8 RACE 1 19-May-2019 09:30:00
R9 RACE 1 26-May-2019 09:40:00
R10 RACE CREATED 27 MAY 2019 12:27 27-May-2019 09:40:00
R11 RACE 1 02-Jun-2019 12:33:17
R12 RACE 1 09-Jun-2019 14:11:20
R13 RACE 1 23-Jun-2019 12:56:25
R14 RACE CREATED 30 JUN 2019 15:20 30-Jun-2019 09:21:00
R15 RACE CREATED 14 JUL 2019 14:51 14-Jul-2019 09:30:00
R16 RACE 1 04-Aug-2019 14:09:27
R17 RACE 1 25-Aug-2019 09:45:00
R18 RACE 1 01-Sep-2019 09:30:00
R19 RACE 1 08-Sep-2019 09:30:00
R20 RACE 1 15-Sep-2019 15:48:33

back