club2class is loading...

to use this function javascript must be enabled on your web browser

Itchenor Sailing Club

Swallow Class

The Whim Prize (WH) 2019

Series Results

Rank: 1 Sail#: 82
Boat: Marengo
Entrants: Carolyn Brigg, Rufus Warner, Sue Hamlyn, Philip Pascall
Gross Pts: 47 Net Pts: 15
Race Results:
Rank: 2 Sail#: 67
Boat: Solitude
Entrants: Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid, Adam Levitt
Gross Pts: 106 Net Pts: 40
Race Results:
Rank: 3 Sail#: 70
Boat: Curlew
Entrants: Simon Slater, James Baron, Tim Boswijk
Gross Pts: 166 Net Pts: 100
Race Results:
Rank: 4 Sail#: 74
Boat: Archon
Entrants: Malcolm Green, Chris Creak
Gross Pts: 169 Net Pts: 103
Race Results:
Rank: 5 Sail#: 80
Boat: Blue Tit
Entrants: Tom Clarence-Smith, Andrew Dunlop, Paul Giles
Gross Pts: 182 Net Pts: 116
Race Results:
Rank: 6 Sail#: 90
Boat: Ka Nyenga
Entrants: M Robinson, M Lindsay, A Christie, G Marsden, C Murphy, N Sandberg
Gross Pts: 185 Net Pts: 119
Race Results:
Rank: 7 Sail#: 92
Boat: Cockersoottie
Entrants: Charles Prescot, Alistair Impey
Gross Pts: 190 Net Pts: 124
Race Results:
Rank: 8 Sail#: 86
Boat: Migrant
Entrants: Charles Fisher, Chris Fox, Nigel Glennie, James Leaver, Richard Thompson
Gross Pts: 216 Net Pts: 150
Race Results:
Rank: 9 Sail#: 03
Boat: Skua
Entrants: Harry Roome, Prue Roome, Charles Roome
Gross Pts: 222 Net Pts: 156
Race Results:
Rank: 10 Sail#: 91
Boat: Spectre
Entrants: Adrian Fisk, Roger Heath, Mike Jefferies, Piers Shepherd
Gross Pts: 230 Net Pts: 164
Race Results:
Rank: 11 Sail#: 60
Boat: Whimbrel
Entrants: P Snell, J Webber, M Cover
Gross Pts: 251 Net Pts: 185
Race Results:
Rank: 12 Sail#: 93
Boat: Gwaihir
Entrants: Mike Wigmore, Mark Struckett, Charles Hyatt
Gross Pts: 257 Net Pts: 191
Race Results:
Rank: 13 Sail#: 81
Boat: Goosander
Entrants: N Upton, W Knight, M Upton, T Taylor, S Bell,
Gross Pts: 257 Net Pts: 191
Race Results:
Rank: 14 Sail#: 94
Boat: Merlin
Entrants: J Kinross.
Gross Pts: 271 Net Pts: 205
Race Results:
Rank: 15 Sail#: 95
Boat: Osprey
Entrants: James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp, Rob Sutherland
Gross Pts: 273 Net Pts: 207
Race Results:
Rank: 16 Sail#: 87
Boat: Echo
Entrants: Simon Miller, George Miller, Charles Hindson
Gross Pts: 278 Net Pts: 212
Race Results:
Rank: 17 Sail#: 83
Boat: Kansu
Entrants: James Birkett, Tim Steer, Amanda Birkett
Gross Pts: 283 Net Pts: 217
Race Results:
Rank: 18 Sail#: 88
Boat: Darter
Entrants: Tony Glover
Gross Pts: 284 Net Pts: 218
Race Results:
Rank: 19 Sail#: 73
Boat: Kingfisher
Entrants: Graham Barnes
Gross Pts: 289 Net Pts: 223
Race Results:
Rank: 20 Sail#: 07
Boat: Swift
Entrants: Jon Perry, Peter Brasier, John Tremlett
Gross Pts: 294 Net Pts: 228
Race Results:
Rank: 21 Sail#: 76
Boat: Harlequin
Entrants: Mark Walker, James Govan, Peter McGleughlin
Gross Pts: 297 Net Pts: 231
Race Results:

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 RACE CREATED 29 JUN 2019 13:16 29-Jun-2019 09:20:00
R2 RACE CREATED 13 JUL 2019 17:36 13-Jul-2019 09:30:00
R3 RACE CREATED 13 JUL 2019 17:37 13-Jul-2019 13:45:00
R4 RACE 1 27-Jul-2019 09:30:00
R5 RACE 2 27-Jul-2019 13:16:00
R6 RACE CREATED 17 AUG 2019 16:53 17-Aug-2019 15:53:54
R7 RACE CREATED 17 AUG 2019 16:54 17-Aug-2019 15:54:25
R8 RACE 1 24-Aug-2019 09:30:00
R9 RACE 2 24-Aug-2019 13:10:00
R10 RACE 1 31-Aug-2019 09:30:00
R11 RACE 2 31-Aug-2019 13:10:00
R12 RACE 1 07-Sep-2019 09:30:00
R13 RACE 2 07-Sep-2019 13:10:00
R14 RACE 1 14-Sep-2019 14:10:00

back