Christchurch Sailing Club

Cruiser Class

SUMMER EVENING 2

Mon 08-Aug-2022 18:05:00

Rating System: CSC Handicap (CSC)

Sail#: 353
Class: CRUISER CLASS 3
Boat: Jester
Entrants: Matt Holloway
Rating: 1050
Finish: 18:57:58
Elapsed: 00:52:58
Corrected: 00:49:44
Points: 1
Sail#: 8198
Class: SONATA DROP KEEL
Rating: 975
Finish: 18:54:25
Elapsed: 00:49:25
Corrected: 00:50:41
Points: 2
Sail#: 123
Class: EVOLUTION 26 (OB)
Boat: Resolution
Entrants: Nigel Burt
Rating: 893
Finish: 18:50:43
Elapsed: 00:45:43
Corrected: 00:51:12
Points: 3
Sail#: 432
Class: SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Phoebe (8)
Entrants: Owen Kerr
Rating: 975
Finish: 18:55:50
Elapsed: 00:50:50
Corrected: 00:52:08
Points: 4
Sail#: 16678
Class: CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Marmite
Entrants: Andy Rushworth
Rating: 930
Finish: 18:55:28
Elapsed: 00:50:28
Corrected: 00:54:48
Points: 5
Sail#: 224
Class: SONATA DROP KEEL
Boat: Blu V (2)
Entrants: John Ridout
Rating: 975
Finish: 18:58:41
Elapsed: 00:53:41
Corrected: 00:55:04
Points: 6
Sail#: 35
Class: HAWK 20
Rating: 960
Finish: 18:59:08
Elapsed: 00:54:08
Corrected: 00:56:23
Points: 7
Sail#: 39
Class: HAWK 20
Boat: Red Kite
Entrants: Steve Ayling
Rating: 960
Finish: 18:59:34
Elapsed: 00:54:34
Corrected: 00:56:50
Points: 8
Sail#: 33
Class: HAWK 20
Boat: Tomahawk
Entrants: Mike Devall
Rating: 960
Finish: 18:59:51
Elapsed: 00:54:51
Corrected: 00:57:08
Points: 9
Sail#: 5459L
Class: POGO 30
Rating: 800
Finish: 18:50:56
Elapsed: 00:45:56
Corrected: 00:57:25
Points: 10
Sail#: GBR4493L
Class: CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Kiki
Entrants: R Knapp
Rating: 990
Finish: 19:03:28
Elapsed: 00:58:28
Corrected: 00:57:53
Points: 11
Sail#: GBR 5093L
Class: BENETEAU FIRST 260
Rating: 975
Finish: 19:01:48
Elapsed: 00:56:48
Corrected: 00:57:58
Points: 12
Sail#: 8504R
Class: MG27
Boat: Blue Moon (1)
Entrants: David Yeabsley
Rating: 831
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19
Sail#: 8556T
Class: CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Boat: Firefly
Helm: Richard Beasley CSC
Rating: 1000
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19
Sail#: 64
Class: HAWK 20
Rating: 960
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19
Sail#: 6537Y
Class: EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Woolley Knickers (12)
Entrants: Nick Woolley
Rating: 900
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19
Sail#: 7351Y
Class: EVOLUTION 26
Boat: Wicked
Entrants: David Lincoln
Rating: 900
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19
Sail#: 3561Y
Class: CRUIER CLASS 1
Boat: Carumba
Entrants: Tim Reid
Rating: 824
Finish: DNC
Elapsed: DNC
Corrected: DNC
Points: 19

back