Last scored Wed 24-Aug-2022 07:16 as provisional.
Sailied: 4. Discards: 1. Competitors: 18. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.
Rank | Competitor Information | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Gross | Net |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EVOLUTION 26 (OB)
Sail #: 123
Boat: Resolution
Nigel Burt
|
2 | 3 | (5) | 2 | 12 | 7 |
2 |
POGO 30
Sail #: 5459L
|
1 | (10) | 7 | 3 | 21 | 11 |
3 |
SONATA DROP KEEL
Sail #: 224
Boat: Blu V (2)
John Ridout
|
4 | 6 | (11RET) | 6 | 27 | 16 |
4 |
HAWK 20
Sail #: 35
|
5 | 7 | (19DNC) | 5 | 36 | 17 |
5 |
HAWK 20
Sail #: 33
Boat: Tomahawk
Mike Devall
|
6 | 9 | 3 | (19DNC) | 37 | 18 |
6 |
BENETEAU FIRST 260
Sail #: GBR 5093L
|
11RET | (12) | 2 | 7 | 32 | 20 |
7 |
SONATA DROP KEEL
Sail #: 8198
|
(19DNC) | 2 | 19DNC | 1 | 41 | 22 |
8 |
CRUIER CLASS 1
Sail #: 16678
Boat: Marmite
Andy Rushworth
|
(19DNC) | 5 | 8 | 10DNF | 42 | 23 |
9 |
SONATA DROP KEEL
Sail #: 432
Boat: Phoebe (8)
Owen Kerr
|
(19DNC) | 4 | 1 | 19DNC | 43 | 24 |
10 |
CRUIER CLASS 1
Sail #: 3561Y
Boat: Carumba
Tim Reid
|
3 | (19DNC) | 19DNC | 4 | 45 | 26 |
11 |
CRUISER CLASS 3
Sail #: 353
Boat: Jester
Matt Holloway
|
(19DNC) | 1 | 11RET | 19DNC | 50 | 31 |
12 |
HAWK 20
Sail #: 39
Boat: Red Kite
Steve Ayling
|
(19DNC) | 8 | 4 | 19DNC | 50 | 31 |
13 |
MG27
Sail #: 8504R
Boat: Blue Moon (1)
David Yeabsley
|
(19DNC) | 19DNC | 6 | 19DNC | 63 | 44 |
14 |
EVOLUTION 26
Sail #: 6537Y
Boat: Woolley Knickers (12)
Nick Woolley
|
7 | (19DNC) | 19DNC | 19DNC | 64 | 45 |
15 |
CSC CRUISER PROVISIONAL
Sail #: 8556T
Boat: Firefly
Helm: Richard Beasley CSC
|
(19DNC) | 19DNC | 19DNC | 8 | 65 | 46 |
16 |
HAWK 20
Sail #: 64
|
8 | (19DNC) | 19DNC | 19DNC | 65 | 46 |
17 |
EVOLUTION 26
Sail #: 7351Y
Boat: Wicked
David Lincoln
|
9 | (19DNC) | 19DNC | 19DNC | 66 | 47 |
18 |
CRUIER CLASS 1
Sail #: GBR4493L
Boat: Kiki
R Knapp
|
(19DNC) | 11 | 19DNC | 19DNC | 68 | 49 |
© 2017 to 2024 Rigg Williams Limited
Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.